Barbara Burgess-Van Aken USNA 204 – The Evolution of Scientific Ideas
Jeffrey Kriessler USNA 211 – Einstein, Space and Time
Michael Maguire USNA 247 – Epidemics in Human History
Glenn Odenbrett USNA 249 – Restoring the Great Lakes:
Denna Iammarino USNA 266 – Life After the Death of Print
Susan Dominguez USNA 287D – Native American Environmentalism
Bruce Latimer USNA 287E – Evolution and the Modern World
Erika Olbricht USNA 287H – Plants in Medicine
Howard Maier USNA 287J – Transportation in American Life
Joshua Hoeynck USNA 287J – Transportation in American Life
Michael Householder USNA 287K – Human Research Ethics
Benjamin Helton USNA 287Z – Simple Harmonies, Complex Meanings
Sunniva Collins USNA 288N – Engineering Water
Idit Zehavi USNA 288O – Our Perplexing Universe: From Pluto to Cosmology
Marianne Pusztai-Carey USNA 289A – Antibiotics: From Miracle Drugs to Superbugs
Kurt Rhoads USNA 289B – Everyday Toxic Chemicals
Einav Rabinovitch-Fox USNA 289C – Gender and Technology
Eric Chilton USNA 289D – Environment and Social Justice
Eric Chilton USNA 289D – Environment and Social Justice
Gregory Lee USNA 289E – Medieval Robots
Heidi Moawad USNA 289F – The Biology of Sleep and Dreams
Mark Hans USSO 209 – Face First
Gail Arnoff USSO 234 – Questions of Identity
Deepak Sarma USSO 255 – Hinduism
Katharine Ewing USSO 271 – Schoolhouse Rocked: Education Reform
Narcisz Fejes USSO 286E – Global Tourism
Barbara Clemenson USSO 286L – Exploring Non-Profit Organizations
Barbara Clemenson USSO 286L – Exploring Non-Profit Organizations
Amy Zhang USSO 286V – Management of Chronic Illness in a Cultural Context
William Doll USSO 286X – The Future of News
Lisa Nielson USSO 287T – Gender, Visibility and Performance: The Courtesan
Christine Henry USSO 288B – Doing Good: How Nonprofits Change Lives
Annie Pecastaings USSO 288T – Coffee and Civilization
Paul Hanson USSO 289K – Riots and Rituals
Eric Charnofsky USSO 289Y – The Symphony Orchestra and its Place
Martha Schaffer USSO 290B – Contemporary American Rhetoric
John Flores USSO 290G – A History of Workers in the US
Maryjo Prince-Paul USSO 290N – Perspectives on Dying and Death
Richard Smith USSO 290S – Cultural Ecology and Sustainability
Susan Helper USSO 290T – Making: Innovation, Work, and Competition
David Kazdan USSO 290Y – Shrinking the World
Narcisz Fejes USSO 291L – Our Food, Our Lives: Food, Agriculture, Society
Gilbert Doho USSO 291N – Literature and Nation Building in Africa
Kevin Houser USSO 291O – Empathy, Identity, and the Moral Emotions
Todd Oakley USSO 291Q – Money Talks
Gabrielle Bychowski USSO 291T – Beyond Male and Female
Samuel Belkin USSO 291U – Talking Bodies
Michael Halberstam USSO 291V – Political Corruption in America
Nora Krinitsky USSO 291W – People, Policy, and Place
Andrea Milne USSO 291X – History of the US AIDS Crisis
Andrea Milne USSO 291X – History of the US AIDS Crisis
Luke Reader USSO 291Y – Immigration, Identity, Writing
Gabrielle Bychowski USSO 291Z – Queer Christianity
Jennifer Butler USSO 292A – What Makes People Happy
Girma Parris USSO 292B – Race, Immigration, and American Pop Entertainment
Cynthia Danko USSO 292C – Culture of Safety: At Home, At Work, and Online
Daniel Melnick USSY 241 – The Birth of the Modern: 1905-1925
Bradley Ricca USSY 275 – Colors, Capes, and Characters
Barbara Burgess-Van Aken USSY 284 – The Art of Madness
Kristine Kelly USSY 285V – Castaways and Cannibals: Stories of Empire
Bernard Jim USSY 286U – Puzzled
John Orlock USSY 288C – Fly Fishing
Terri Mester USSY 288Y – Shots in the Dark: Investigating Crime Films
Megan Jewell USSY 289J – Beauty Myths Today
Bradley Ricca USSY 289Y – Reading and Writing Biography
Bernard Jim USSY 290C – Out of Proportion
David Lucas USSY 290U – Poetry for People Who Hate Poetry
David Lucas USSY 290U – Poetry for People Who Hate Poetry
Joseph DeLong USSY 290V – Experiencing Mathematics
Gabrielle Parkin USSY 291B – Science (Fiction) Dystopias
Cara Byrne USSY 291H – From Dr. Seuss to Wild Things
Paul Ferguson USSY 291J – Improvisation in Jazz and Beyond
Joseph DeLong USSY 291K – Risk and Decision Making
Joseph DeLong USSY 291K – Risk and Decision Making
John Wiehl USSY 291Z – Marriage Plots
John Higgins USSY 292A – Drama and Social Protest Movements
Laura Hengehold USSY 292E – African American Women’s Social Thought
Matthew Burkhart USSY 292N – Cli-Fi
Arthur Russell USSY 292Q – The Secret Lives of Animals
Scott Dill USSY 292S – The Meaning of Life: A Novel Idea
Scott Dill USSY 292S – The Meaning of Life: A Novel Idea
Evan Chaloupka USSY 292V – Medicine and Narrative in America
Cristian Gomez Olivares USSY 292Z – Traditional Martial Arts
Kevin Houser USSY 293C – The State, Legitimacy, and Insurgency
Joshua Hoeynck USSY 293G – Magical Realism in Fiction and Film
Anthony Wexler USSY 293H – The Landscape of Memory
Anthony Wexler USSY 293H – The Landscape of Memory
Steve PInkerton USSY 293I – High Art and Guilty Pleasures
John Higgins USSY 293J – Adapting and Re-imagining The Tempest
Shun Kiang USSY 293K – Among Strangers
Shun Kiang USSY 293K – Among Strangers
Lucy Biederman USSY 293L – American Gothic Literature
Mary Grimm USSY 293M – Representing Climate Change
James Newlin USSY 293N – Global Shakespeares
Gabrielle Bychowski USSY 293O – Monsters and Disability
Michael Peters USSY 293P – Music in Time and Place
Brian MacGilvray USSY 293Q – Musical Ethics & Identities: Beethoven to Beyoncé